Kirat Yakthung Chumlung (UK)

slFft- ofSy'I r'Dn'I o's]

KYC UK Committee 2017

Kirat Yakthung Chumlung uk 9th Committee members

Mr Dilsing Menyangbo CHAIRPERSON

Mr Dilsing Menyangbo
CHAIRPERSON

Mr Co-President

Til Bikram Sambahamphe
Co-President

Mr Narbir Angbo Vice President

Mr Narbir Angbo
Vice President

Mr Nagendra Nembang Vice President

Mr Nagendra Nembang
Vice President

Mr Chhatar Wanem Vice President

Mr Chhatra Wanem
Vice President

Mrs. Bimala Sene Vice President

Mrs. Bimala Sene
Vice President

Ganesh Ijam General secretary

Mr Ganesh Ijam
General secretary

Mr Biswasdip Tigela Secretry

Mr Biswasdip Tigela
Secretry

Mrs Sanu Subba Co-Secretary

Mrs Sanu Subba
Co-Secretary

Mr Dhan Kambang Treasurer

Mr Dhan Kambang
Treasurer

Mr Dipendra Yakso Assistance treasurer

Mr Dipendra Yakso
Assistance treasurer


Name Position
Dilsing Menyangbo President
Til Bikram Sambahamphe Co- President
Nagendra Nembang Vice 1
Narbir Angbo Vice 
Chhatra Wanem Vice 
Bimala Sene Vice 
Durga Pnagma Vice 
Ganesh Ijam General Secretary
Bishwadip Tagela Secretary
Sanu Subba A/Secretary
Dhan Kambang Treasurer
Dipendra Yakso A/Treasurer

Kirat Yakthung Chumlung UK Bibhagiya pramukhaharu

Name Position
Dipendra Yakso Sport Coordinator
Narbir Angbo Webmaster
Khadka Hang Limbu Poroperty Manager
Bhim Limbu PA Technician
. Media
. Ritual coordinator
Dambar Samba Art and calture
Tara Prasad Kandangwa Public relation/Overseas
Tanka Wanem Leterature

Kirat Yakthung Chumlung UK Kendriya Sadasyaharu

Nama Position
Purna Maden Ashford Branch
Nar Sabenhim Oxford Branch
Maya Jabegu Folkstone Branch
Yam bahadur Angbuhang Grater London Branch
Ram Ijam London Senior Branch
Purna Sauden Roshmoor Branch
Kobit Yakso Reading Branch
Lal Lingden Swindon Branch
Shant Hukpa Chongbang Thurrock Branch
Subarna Idhingo Wales Branch
Gajendra Lawaati Warwick shire Branch
Nirmal Patawa West Kent Branch
   
   
  Maidstone Branch
. Centerbury Branch

Kirat Yakthung Chumlung UK Branch president and area reps

Name Position
Tank Yanden President- Ashford Branch
Amrita Palungwa President- Basingstoke Branch
Medani Limbu President- Canterbury Branch
Bhim Kumar Neyong President- Colchesster Branch
Hangpal Makhim Area rep- Doncaster
Guru prasad Kangliba Area rep -East London Branch
Mukti prasad Sireng President- Folkstone Branch
Dal bahadur Angdembe President-Thurrock Branch
Ganesh Lawati President-Warwick shire
Hari Bahadur Limbu/Padama President- Oxford Branch
Chudakarna Thamsuhang President- Reading Branch
Jit Menyangbo President-Rushmoor Branch
Bishnu Pomo Secretary SE London
Purna Bokhim President-GLS London Branch
Raju Limbu President-Swindon Branch
Parsu Phagu Wanem President-Wales Branch
Karna Parangden President-Maidstone Branch
Ekraj Pahim President-GL London Branch
Netra kala Limbu President- Mahila samiti
. West midland
. 1RGR
. 2RGR
. QGE
. Signals
. QOGLR
. SPS

Kirat Yakthung Chumlung UK Advisors

Name position
Karkajang Angbuhang Advisor 
Bijaya p Thebe Advisor
Shree prasad Limbu Advisor
Bom Limbu Advisor
Damar Singhak Advisor
Subash Jabegu Advisor
Kaji Yakso Advisor
Nar kumari Limbu Advisor
Meherman Labung Advisor
Badri Yongya Advisor
Dewan Limbu Advisor
prasad Thebe Advisor
   
.  

Property Purchase Committee

Name Position
Chitraraj Hukpa Chongbang Coordinator
Kamala Limbu Vice coordinator
Dil Iwaram Vice Coordinator
Til Bikram Sambahamphe Treasurer
Rajan Labung Secretary
   

Rastriya Parisad

1. Basingstoke Brnch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

2. Canterbury Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

3. Colchester Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

4. Folkstone Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

5. Thurrock Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

6. Warwick shire Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

7. Oxford Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

8. Rushmoor Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

9. South East London

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

10. GLS London Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

11. Swindon Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

12. Walse Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

13. Maidstone Branch

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

14. GL London

Name Position
  Chairpeson
  Secretary
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

15. East London Rep

Name Position
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

16. Doncaster

Name Position
  Parishad
  Parishad
  Parishad

Kirat Yakthung Chumlung UK 8th Committee Members

S/N Name Position
1 Mr Kajiman Yakso CHAIRPERSON
2 Mr Dilsing Menyangbo VICE CHAIR 1
3 Mr Nar Psd Thamsuhang VICE CHAIR 2
4 Mrs Lila Seling Mabo VICE CHAIR 3
5 Mr Khagendra Laoti GEN SECRETARY
6 Mr Man Tabebung SECRETARY
7 Mr Mahesh Wanem ASSISTANT SECRETARY
8 Mr Dil Iwaram TREASURER
9 Mr Dhan Kambang ASSISTANT TREASURE

Bibhagiya Pramukh

S/N Name Position
1 Mr Dipendra Yaksho Sport Coordnator
2 Mrs Bimala Limbu Mahila Janjati Rep
3 Mr Santosh Wanem Property manager
4 Mr Yadhuchandra Laoti Public relation/Overseas
5 Mr Krishna K. Hembya Media
6 Mr Surendra Ingnam Webmaster
7 Mr Lal bdr Chongbang Ritual coordinator
8 Mr Bhim Bokhim PA Technician
9 Mr Purna Sauden Entertainment Sec

Branch President & Area Reps

S/N Name Position
1 Mr Purna Maden Chairperson (Ashford)
2 Mr Bijay Lingthep Chairperson (Basingstoke)
3 Mr Mohansing Maswa Chairperson (Canterbury)
4 Mrs Maya Jabegu Limbu Chairperson (folkstone)
5 Mr Santa Hukpa Chongbang Chairperson (Thurrock)
6 Man Kumar Chongbang Chairperson (warwickshire)
7 Mr Krishna Senehang Chairperson (Oxford)
8 Mr Ramkumar Lingden Chairperson (Reading)
9 Mr Jurendra Khajum Chairperson (Rushmoor)
10 Mr Purnakumar Limbu Chairperson (SW London)
11 Mr Krishana Kandangwa Chairperson (Swindon)
12 Subarna Idhingo Chairperson (Walse)
13 Mr Nirmal Patangwa Chairperson (Maidstone)

PROPERTY PURCHASE COMMITTEE

S/N Name Position
1 Maj. Chitraraj H. Chongbang Coordinator
2 Mrs Kamala Limbu Vice Coordinator
3 Dil Kumar Iwaram Vice Coordinator
4 Mr Til Bikram Sambahangphe Tresure

Copyright © 2018 Kirat Yakthung Chumlung UK. All Rights Reserved.